January
10 : Welcome back: – Portfolio sharing and "show and tell"
(Deadline for Digital images for 17th January competition)
17 : Digital Competition: – Theme – Digital - Food and Drink. Judge : Member Judging.
24 : Speaker/Presentation: – Justin Minns - a learning curve
31 : Annual General Meeting
(Deadline for Prints for 7th February competition)

February
07 : Print Competition: – Theme –Creative and/or Abstract: Judge : Jonathan Vaines
**** Half Term ****
21 : Speaker/Presentation: – Ben Pike - Back chat the Judge evening
( Launch of 30 Day Challenge 1 )
28 : Members Evening - Lighting Painting:
(Deadline for Prints for 7th March competition)

March
07 : Digital and/or Print Competition: – Theme – Open: Judge : John Credland ARPS
14 : Members Evening - Know your Camera:
17 : End of 30 Day Challenge 1
21 : Speaker - Jonathan Vaines - Compose Yourself :
28 : 30 Day Challenge 1 - Judging and Results:
(Deadline for Digital images for 4th April competition)

April
04 : Digital Competition: - Theme – SOOC – Judge : Ben Pike
( Note SOOC = Straight out of Camera )

**** Easter Break ****

May
02 : Members Evening: – Using Your Camera (Meeting at Maulden Bowls Club) .
(Deadline for Prints for 9th May competition)
09 : Print Competition: – Theme – Power : Judge : Dave Hipperson
16 : Speaker/Presentation:’ Shirley Hollis ARPS AFIAP – ‘Iceland
23 :Members’ evening: – 15 Minutes of Fame – Members a brief 15 minute talk on photography/equipment/inspiration/techniques etc

**** Half Term ****

June
06 : Members’ evening: – Portrait Photography practical session
13 : Egg Race
20 : Field Trip 1: TBC
27 : Members Evening: - Summer Social.

July
04 : Field Trips 2: (Possibly 6/7/19 trip to London)
11 : No Meeting :

**** Summer Break ****

Sept
12 : Members Evening: - Member panels/sharing.
(Deadline for Images/Prints for 19th Sept competition)
19 : Digital and/or Print Competition: – Theme – Open – Judge: Kathy Chantler ARPS
26 : Speaker/Presentation: – Mark Gilligan FBIPP Landscapes
( Launch of 30 Day Challenge 2 )

Oct
03 : Field Trip 3: – (Possible Evening trip to London or Light painting)
10 : Members Evening: – Papers and Printing (Product advice)
(Deadline for Prints for 17th Oct competition)
17 : Digital Competition: – Theme – Digital - Film Titles : Member Judging.

**** Half Term ****

26 : End of 30 Day Challenge 2
31 : Speaker/Presentation: – Jonathan Vaines – Salon Entries and Distinctions

Nov
07 : 30 Day Challenge 2 Results:
(Deadline for Prints for 14th Nov competition)
14 : Print Competition: – Theme – Macro/Close-up – Judge : Peter Prosser APAGB
21 : Members Evening – Post production TBC
28 : Speaker/Presentation: - Sue Bishop – Landscapes and Flowers
(Deadline for Prints for 5th Dec competition)

Dec
05 : Print Competition: – Theme – Monochrome Cup – Judge : Naomi Saul ARPS, EFIAP, DPAGB, ASINWP,APAGB, BPE4*
12 : Members Evening: – Christmas Party

**** Christmas Break ****